RPATools Hackathon 2021 – Results

Final Round (Judging Round) Shortlisted Candidates :

Congratulations to the 28 use case participants on reaching the final judging round of RPATools Hackathon 2021.

Sl #Primary Team MemberParticipant TypeAdditional Team MemberDescriptionJudging PanelPresentation DatePresentation Slot
1Porage Thanu MatheeshaIndividual Training Feedback Form Automation with Machine LearningP15th March 202210:45 AM
2Manisha  STeamNikila R
Nandini Devi S
Tofa – Chatbot for Organ Donor/Recipient RegistrationP15th March 202211:05 AM
3Megha  kIndividual Assisting Blind people to Fill Google Form Using Voice to Text and Text to Voice methodologyP15th March 202211:25 AM
4AMAN KUMAR RAOIndividual Automatic Discount Checker and ReplierP15th March 202211:45 AM
5NITHESH  MIndividual OFFLINE SHOPPING BOT/TROLLYP15th March 202212:05 PM
6Sujikaran  SaththiyanathanIndividual Digital Time Reducer Management SystemP15th March 202212:25 PM
7Shubham  DuttaIndividual HR Offer Letter GeneratorP15th March 202212:45 PM
8AKASH KURIAN LALUIndividual Soccer Score Prediction and Win PredictionP25th March 20227:10 PM
9Aarthy  RIndividual CRITIC SPY – Sentiment Analysis and Product DevelopmentP25th March 20227:30 PM
10Anjana  STeamSharvesh PareekHelping MSME Business – Employee Onboarding AutomationP25th March 20227:50 PM
11Kunal  JainTeamPratiksha Mahajan
Shreyash Shirbhate
Heart Diagnostic Assistant AppP25th March 20228:10 PM
12K. Uma maheshTeamNUTHALAPATI NITHISH
Kondamudi Jhansi
CV Desk(Computer Vision Desk)P25th March 20228:30 PM
13Piyush AgarwalTeamManish Chouhan
Vikaram Singh
Complete Background Check formalities for new joinersP25th March 20228:50 PM
14Jigar Dilip BhanushaliIndividual Soil Moisture Alert System(Arduino With UiPath)P25th March 20229:10 PM
15Akshaya Keerthi JIndividual Patient Appointment Generating ChatbotP36th March 202210:45 AM
16Aishwarya¬†¬† BhargavaTeamRashmi Priya GRE University and Profile-Building Course shortlisting automationP36th March 202211:05 AM
17Anjana  Sree ATeamDhava Sakthi SReport card and P.T.M AutomationP36th March 202211:25 AM
18Priyanshu  MurthiTeamTejaswini JAdvance Weather ReportP36th March 202211:45 AM
19Rohan Rajkumar DholeTeamDigambar Warkad
Mokind Bhosale
LinkedIn Candidate Data Gathering Process P36th March 202212:05 PM
20Vishnu  BIndividual Jobs Monitoring BotP36th March 202212:25 PM
21Balaji   MuralidharanIndividual Stock Trading Analysis Report Generation BOTP36th March 202212:45 PM
22Jitendra Kumar SarojIndividual Data Extraction from InvoicesP46th March 20227:10 PM
23Rajneesh  KhareTeamSakshi Raina
Aditya Haldar
Brain Stroke Prediction ApplicationP46th March 20227:30 PM
24Sidhanta Shankar PadhyTeamMonika Duboliya
Harshad Dodake
Feedback Analysis of startup CompaniesP46th March 20227:50 PM
25Amaresh T NIndividual Teach AssistP46th March 20228:10 PM
26Junaidh  AhamedIndividual E-Commerse website product comparing bot with sentiment analysisP46th March 20228:30 PM
27Balraj  KIndividual HealthCare Details(Real-Time)P46th March 20228:50 PM
28Samruddhi  PandaTeamRishabh TiwariEazing B2C communication via WhatsAppP46th March 20229:10 PM

Participants Short-Listed for second round (use case submission round):

Based on the criteria given during the registration process and subsequent assessment conducted, here is the list of participants shortlisted for the use case submission round. All candidates will be notified via email.

Sl #NameSl #NameSl #NameSl #NameSl #Name
1Aarthy R51Dhansirala Vinay Kumar101Monika Duboliya151Ritwik Srivastava201Tarun Goli
2Aaryan52Dhanush Raghavan102Mradul Agrawal152Rohan goyal202Tejaswini J
3Abhilash S BALE53Dheeraj Kumar103Murli Manohar K153Rohan Rajkumar Dhole203Thulasiraja VK
4Abhishek Kumar54Digambar Laxman Warkad104NALLALA LALKISHAN SAI154Rohit Kumar204Tousif Raza
5Achintya Agarwal55Digendra Singh105NAMAN JAIN155Rohitha Avvaru205Tushar Upadhayay
6Adimane Vinay Niranjana Murthy56Dinesh Khodke106Nandeesh M N156Roopkiran Bevara206Tusharkant Sahu
7ADIMULAM NIKHITHA57Ganesh Arjun Punda107Nandhini R157sachin207Ujwala Mahendra Bamhane
8Aditya Shekhawat58Gaurav Singh108Nandini Devi S158Sagar Vishwanath Ghodke208Usama Mirkar
9Ahammed Sarosh59Gaurav Vijay Lokhande109Naveen B159Sai Krishna Somisetty209Vaibhav Dwivedi
10Aishwarya Bhargava60Gokul Babu K110Naveen Kumar160Sai Prashanth Gullanki210Vaibhav Srivastava
11Aishwarya Vasantrao Sonwane61GURIJALA GIRI111Neha Kumari161Saksham Goyal211Vaishnavi Chiddarwar
12Ajay Hariharamanian. K62Gururaj112Neha Sharma162Sakshi Raina212Vali Varun Sai Kumar Upparapalli
13AKASH KURIAN LALU63Harshad Rambhau Dodake113Nikila .R163Samruddha Nitin Joshi213Vamsi Goli
14Akash Maroti Shinganwad64Himesh Sogani114Nimesh B C164Samruddhi Balkrishna Dhobale214Venkat Prasad
15Akhil Gattu65Hiral Mahesh Parmar115Nishant Kumar165Samruddhi Panda215Vighnesh Ram Gadekar
16Akshaya Keerthi J66Jigar Dilip Bhanushali116Nishtha Chaudhary 166Sanchi Shekhar Panpatil216Vijaya Golakoti
17Aman Katiyar67Jitendra Harnoor117NITHESH M167Sandip Namdev kakade217Vikram Singh
18AMAN KUMAR RAO68Jitendra Kumar Saroj118NUTHALAPATI NITHISH168Sanjit Pal218Vikrant Lakharwal
19Amar Popat Ekatpure69Junaidh Ahamed119Osho Tripathi169Sanket Anil Kadam219Vishal Khurana
20Amaresh T N70K. Uma mahesh120Palani Kumar170Saransh Garg220Vishnu B
21Amol Bhaskarrao Kakde71Kanika Mittal121Pari Yogeshwaran. S171Satvik Agarwal 221Vissamsetti Nithin Ratna Sai 
22Anand Prakash Chaudhary72Karthik Reddy Kovvuri122Parth Sahni172Satyajit Suhas Dushing222Vrushali Prakash Gave
23ANJALI  VERMA73Kaveri Somnath satpute123Payal Patil173Sevananda Kumar reddy223W. Pasan Hasalnka Ubayasena
24Anjana S74Killarapu Veera Venkata Ramesh124Piyush Agarwal174Shakti Singh224YANKIT SINGH 
25Anjana Sree A75Kiran Prakash Tajane125Porage Thanu Matheesha175Shameer Basha225Yashodhan
26ANSHUL AGRAWAL76KODI SRIHARI126Prachetas Padhi176Shantanu More226Yogesh Chauhan
27Anuj Anand Kulkarni77Koilakonda Abhishek kumar127Pragash 177Sharvesh Pareek  
28Anusu Arumugam78Kolloju Vyshnavi128PRANJALI GUPTA178Shishir Agarwal  
29Apoorva Bajpai79Kondamudi jhansi129Prashant Joshi179Shital Balshiram Dumbre  
30Arivukkarasu 80Kunal Chaudhari130Prashant Soni180Shraddha Shetty  
31Arjun Shenoy81Kunal Jain131Prashant Vikas Patil181Shreya Chandra  
32Arockia Doss82L.D Sanjesh132Pratik Dattatray Padwal182Shreyash Ashokrao Shirbhate  
33ARPAN BANGERA83Lakshya Sharma133Pratiksha Gorakshanath Gote183SHRIHARI BH  
34ARULMURUGAN T84Lavisha Kapoor134Pratiksha Mahajan184Shripad Chintamani Sarwate  
35Arun Bt85Leonardo Antonio Cardinale Villarreal135Preeti Ravi185Shruti Hegdekar  
36Azhar Basheer Patel86Lokesh Raj R M136Priyanka Kisan Gabhane186Shubham Dutta  
37Babu.JJ87Madhusree Anandkumar137Priyanka Sagar Jadhav187Shyam Raju Peddi  
38Balaji Anadhakrishnan88Mahalakshmi138Priyanshu Murthi188Sidhanta Shankar Padhy   
39Balaji Muralidharan89Mahendra N139Pulikanthi priyanka189Simmi kumari  
40Balraj K90Mahesh Shetty140Raaed Abdul Karim Shaikh190Singoji Durga Bhavani  
41Bhabesh Kumar Panigrahi91Malak R. Dudhia141Rahul Singh Kamboj191Sivakrishnan  
42Bhagyashree Goindani92Manish Chouhan142Rahulkumar Kadagi192sneha Sagar Jamdhade  
43BHARATI PATIL93Manisha S143Rajneesh Khare193SOURAV KUMAR  
44Bontalwad pravalika94Md Shahbaz Alam144Ramesh194Sourav Saha  
45DARSHAN95Megha k145Ranjith195Subhalaxmi Dash  
46DASARI B V V S S R K VAMSI96Mohammad Samran Ali146Rashmi Priya196Sufiyan Shaik  
47Deepak Kumar Baral97Mohammed  Zeba147Renu Khalkho197Sujikaran Saththiyanathan  
48Deepak Wadhwani 98Mohit Sharma148Rishabh Tiwari 198SUNIL MALAGAN  
49Deepika Gujja99Mokind Bhagwanrao Bhosale149Ritu Tomar199Supriya Chaudhari  
50Deepti hanamant kadam100Monali Patil150Ritwik Puneet Srivastava200SUSHANTH ARUNACHALAM  

Further instructions have been emailed over to the selected candidates.

Please follow and like us: